Saturday, December 18, 2010

SMFH thirsty tricks

OK so I know it has been a while and I am trying my best to keep up! so anywho, as most of you college students reading my blog may know this semester is now over!! woohooo last week I took the last of my exams and now I have my mornings free to sleep late, cook breakfast, clean the house all before I go to work! I love it!
So lets see, whats been going on, my sister had her Dr appointment for her pregnancy on the 16th which was her birthday, and she found out she is 7 months pregnant, and she got a little ultrasound picture and my niece, or nephew looks like a little peanut. lol they told her that after the 7th week the baby will double in size. So im kinda excited for that!
So as far as drama that seems to be never ending in my life, one of my boyfriends old friends named Ronsha (they were like brothers and sisters before the beef between her and i) anywho before I tell you what happened let me go way back to when the drama started. A while ago, probably the beginning of this year I found where ronsha friend clarissa sent my boyfriend naked pics to his e-mail. I wrote something mean on Clarissa Facebook page and after that all her ghetto ghetto friends, including ronsha started writing mean stuff about me on my boyfriends Facebook age of how he should get rid of me, im know good, bladhdy blahddy blah. My boyfriend told Ronsha that if he had to choose between me or them he would choose me so to leave me alone. That pissed her off but then she laid off for a while with her smart ass comments. But every once in a while she would write something mean or smart about me on my boyfriends facebook statuses. What is crazy about the whole situation is that I only didnt like clarissa because she sent my boyfriend naked pics. I never had a problem with Ronsha. but for some reason she made me her problem and got so rapped up in me that any chance she could she would try to say something mean about me on my boyfriends page like he is suppose to agree or something. For a whole year I tried to ignore all her comments and tried to be the bigger person and kill the trick with kindness. So recently I started following her on twitter. the very first day i decided to follow her on twitter she tried to call me out in a tweet stating I followed her then unfollowed her...which i didnt do, i was very much still following her and I told her that...instead of writing what was said i am going to post the whole twitter confrontation lmbo. then tell me what you think?!




So as you can see the trick kept trying to make herself look like bigger person when she started everything but thats what she is good at. She talks all her shit on the computer then one someone decides to confront her about it she act like she did nothing wrong and she is just too good to argue. But I was just so sick of putting up with her bullshit when I never had a problem with her in the first place that i felt she needed to put back in her place. also this trick is only like 4 ft 5 a little short midget and I believe that is a reason why she is such and online gangster because she saw me on thanksgiving and just ignored me lol but she acts all big and bad on the computer. dumb trick and she never tried to talk to me in private but one time and thats when I didnt have a problem with her but with her friend clarissa. What I look like callin you when you have a problem with me?.....I could give two fucks if you dont like me but when all you do is talk shit im gonna set your ass straight. hmph. the only thing I didnt like about this whole mess was I felt like it made me look gangster or hood and i am know where near it haha but I will always stand up for myself no matter who it is and whenever I see her again I will confront her because I want to make sure my name never comes out her mouth wrong again ;-) 

Anyways there is more that has gone on since my last post because like I said before there is always drama following me unfortunately :/














Wednesday, December 8, 2010

I know it's been a while

Hey loves! I know it's been a which since I've posted to my blog. I've made lots of drafts while in class but I never get finish writing them! Also it's the end of the semester and it's exam time so I've been studying my ass off to make sure I try and get my gpa back up since I'm switching my major from accounting to economics. I've got lots of good juicy info to tell you so just keep coming back because I'll be making a post by the end of the week. :)

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Wednesday, December 1, 2010

Ugh what now!?

Hello my blogger dolls, so it hasn't even been a month since my sis has been married and now she is prejudge, yep I have a beautiful sister who is 16, married & pregnant! :/ sucks! I live her so much and I want to see her succeed and become someone! She is rushing in to things way to fast, she has no job and her husband works part tine at ihop on top of all that they are living at my moms house in her bedroom! What kind of fucked up fairy tale is that! Ugh when I found out I was flabbergasted because earlier this year she had got prego and I thought ok she made a mistake but I support her, now I'm like I think she was trying to get pregnant! Ugh it just pissed me off but she has to suffer the consequences of her own mistakes!


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone